• Student Resources
  • Parent Resources
  • Staff Resources

School Art 2017

Exhibit dates: March 11 – April 30, 2017
OPENING RECEPTION/AWARDS CEREMONY SUNDAY, MARCH 26 at 1:00 pm

BOW ISLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL:
Haidyn Becker, Daniel Martens, Aiden Michalezki, Lily Snortland, Colby Friesen, Keenynn Mitchell, Elyas Bourque, Dannan Edwards, Oliver Teed, Chloe Hume, Justin Varekamp, Derek Langeweg, Dayn Edwards

EAGLE BUTTE HIGH SCHOOL:
Madi Scory, Ava Padfield, Mckayla Schmiedge, Hailey Hill, Mikayla Friesen, April Rachao, David Knight, Dillan Fawkes, Michaela Lundquist, Melanie Gechter, Tayla Bowey, Samantha Lake

FOREMOST SCHOOL:
Owen Finstad, Richy Klassen, Hannah Walsh, Ashley Halvorson, Danica Laqua, Candace Halvorson, Anna Austin, Julian Laqua, Peyton Harty, Thomson Gairns, Taralyn Niggli

IRVINE SCHOOL:
Jaycee Riess, Larry Fehr, Westin Herman, Gage Jones, Lucas Klatt, Chanel Quast, Kane Bishop, Allia MacDougall, Walker Herman, Thomas Funk, Logan Dulle, Blair Reesor, Zoey MacDougall, George Maser, Logan Gavey, Julia Plouffe, William Kozakewich

I.F. COX SCHOOL:
Kalli Nielsen, Payton Maser, Teagan Lamond, Emma Miller, Ataya Adams, Rhett Booker, Isabella Matterface, Connor Schmaltz, Shya Baynham, Reese Meredith, Jonathan Miller, Quinton Kuzik, Lily McWilliams, Axel Plante, Zaiden Plante, Emma Kearney, Tavin Booker, Jory Fizzard, Sydney Rausch

MARGARET WOODING SCHOOL:
Jenna Krause, Emma Dean, Brayden Weiss, Jayden Foss, Jilly Cork, Jess Macauley, Hope McKenzie, Dakota Hay, Tess Leggitt, Wyatt Dreger, Ezra Stuhr, Davien Iftiniuk, Alyssa Jaeger, Kaidyn Allen, Denis Kim, Jaivyn Barabe

NEW BRIGDEN SCHOOL:
Eva Hagens, Janette Herron

PARKSIDE SCHOOL:
Alyssa Sweeney, Emily Stock, Alex Pramenden, McKenna Tietz, Eden McCarthy, Lily Norris, Madison Therrott, Spencer Ford

PONDEROSA COLONY SCHOOL:
Austin Entz, Logan Entz

RALSTON SCHOOL:
Zoe Doyle, Kittanna Clarke, Halley Munsch, Mason Kraft, Mackenzie Henderson, Cassidy McLean, Elizabeth Cartwright-Terry, Levi Paul, Jack McBride

REDCLIFF MENNONITE ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM:
Andrew Fehr, Maria Fehr, Aaron Neufeld, Willi Dyck, Agatha Friesen, Eva Friesen, Nelly Hamm

SENATOR GERSHAW SCHOOL:
Ria Thacker, Avery Dyck, Hayden Meyer, Cory Rempel, Kiaina Heydlauff, Branden Langeweg

SEVEN PERSONS SCHOOL:
Grade 6 Class, Jude Godard, Kade Woodruff, Kayle Routly, Tyrese Goehring, Char-Lee Hamilton, Madeline Schmaltz, Jayla May, Kaiya Lieske, Mykah Obrigewitch, Kassidy Hart, Jorja Lundquist, Waylan Watson, Graycee Devins, Hayden Halladay, Charles Thompson, Kiandra Gaetz, Evie Neubauer, Naomi Jager, Alex Rivers, Venus Brown, Samantha Jackson, Gabrielle Blackburn, Ava Dyck, Edwin Berreth, Derek Ivanics, Mason Scory, Kasidee Knelsen, Reyna Woodruff, Caydn Lieske, Chantalle Blackburn, Taryn Cole, Sidney Williams, Mila Stuut, Dayne Rice, Melia Rivers, Cheyanne Torgerson, Jayla Crooks

SCHULER SCHOOL:
Senya Hietamaa, Summer Straub, Ward Davies, Arinn Driediger, Tenley Warburton, Zach Herman

SOUTH CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL:
Jaylene Snell, Keegan Hayworth, Monty Davey, Payten Marti, Bobby Shields, Stawsha Heath, Kayla McCarrol

WARREN PEERS SCHOOL:
Kohen Peers, Jaden Barnes, Hunter Brown, Elizabeth Chudleigh, Marissa Beebe, Carter Miller, Haydan Trotchie, Chase Hoyt, Xanel Bouwer, Carlee Campbell, Gannan Johnston, Diedrich Dyck, Alara Trotchie, Eden Van Dam, Kinley Hickey, Jillian Chudleigh, Cade Wilson, Abigail Hayhurst, Aden Dean, Helena Dyck, Peyton Benson