• Student Resources
  • Parent Resources
  • Staff Resources
Administrators
Clarke, Roger - Superintendent of Schools
Koch, Kal - Deputy Superintendent
Weeks, Reagan - Assistant Superintendent
Boser, Ryan - Secretary Treasurer
Support Staff
Keeler, Darlene - Executive Administrative Assistant
Vossler, Karen - Documents Management
Joyal, Marlene - Payroll - Teachers
Karl, Sandra - Human Resources
Schmidt, Carmen - Payroll - Support Staff
Communications
Baron, Angela - Communications/FOIP Coordinator
Counsellors
Giesbrecht, Randy - Mennonite Liaison Coordinator
Frey, Allison - FSLW
Gregory, Janay - FSLW
Hynes, Jennifer - FSLW
Pedersen, Marie - FSLW
Ridgedale, Tanya - FSLW
Stern, Carla - FSLW
Business
Hintz, Candice - Assistant Secretary Treasurer
Thuroo, Davina - Reception / Special Ed / Business
Smith, Sheri - Accounts Payable
Technical
Rossler, Wayne - Manager of Technology
Gomke, Krista - Software Support
Milne, Kevin - Systems Analyst
Koberinski, Michael - Technical Assistant
Hartman, Caleb - Technical Assistant
Transportation
Beck, Derek - Director of Transportation
Bachmeier, Edi - Administrative Assistant
Health and Safety
Tolhurst, Janine - Health and Safety
Maintenance
Drefs , Darrell - Director of Maintenance Operations
Kuntz, Wendy - Administrative Assistant
Dirk, Al - Maintenance Worker
Gizen, Landon - Maintenance Worker
Pieper, Steve - Maintenance Worker
Pottle, Glenn - Painter
Schmidt, Myron - Maintenance Worker
Smith, Kirby - Oyen Maintenance
Stock, Neil - HVAC Plumber
Unruh, Michael - Maintenance Worker
Van Slyke, Rod - Carpenter
Ziegenhagel, Duane - Electrician
Education
Carroll, Allison - Occupational Therapist
Godard, Greg - School Psychologist
Kydd-Larochelle, Launa - Speech-Language Pathologist
Quinton, Camille - Director of Inclusion
Robson, Diana - Behavior Consultant
Watson, Kerry - Coordinator of Student Services
Board of Trustees
Angle, Stuart - Board Chair - Ward 5 Bow Island/Burdett and area
Hogg, Cathy - Vice Chair - Ward 2 Elkwater, Irvine, Schuler, Dunmore and area
Bedwell, Lois - Ward 1 Oyen and area
Cursons, Pam - Ward 4 Redcliff, Ralston, Jenner and area
Dennis, Graeme - Ward 3 Seven Persons and area
Frank, Arnold - Ward 4 Redcliff, Ralston, Jenner and area
Hammel, Stacy - Ward 6 Foremost, Manyberries, Etzikom and area
Hertz, Lucille - Ward 1 Oyen and area